BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment 2024,1526 Post, Eligibility, Apply Online 

BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment 2024
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

Border Security Force has announced recruitment for 1526 Posts of BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment. If you’re interested, this article provides details on eligibility, the application process, and other important information about the BSF recruitment.

BSF is looking to fill 1526 positions for BSF Head Constable ASI Steno Recruitment. If you wish to apply online, you can find the application link on Rojgar Result. The BSF Head Constable Online Form for 2024 will be available from June 9, 2024, until July 8, 2024.

BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 Overview

OrganizationBorder Security Force (BSF)
Positions AvailableHead Constable Ministerial and ASI Stenographer
Total Vacancies1526 posts
SalaryVaries by position
Job LocationAcross India
Application ModeOnline
Application DeadlineJuly 8, 2024
Official WebsiteBSF Official Website

BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment Important Dates

EventDate
Form Start09 June 2024
Last Date08 July 2024
Admit CardTo be announced
Exam DateTo be announced
ResultTo be announced

BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment Category Wise Vacancy Details

PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
 CRPF ASI Steno080206030221
CRPF HC Ministerial11027734131282
 BSF ASI Steno02020021117
BSF HC Ministerial8020994756302
ITBP ASI Steno220616070556
ITBP HC Ministerial921122317163
CISF ASI Steno4309493015146
CISF HC Ministerial204491337436496
SSB ASI Steno020010003
SSB HC Ministerial0300010105
AR HC Ministerial160309050235

BSF Head Constable And ASI (Steno) Salary Details

Name of the PostSalary Details
Head Constable (Ministerial)₹  25,500 – ₹  81,100 Per Month
ASI (Steno)₹  29,200 – ₹  92,300 Per Month

BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment Qualifications

Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) Stenographer:

  • You should have passed your Intermediate level in any stream from a recognized board.
  • You must possess stenographer skills.

Head Constable (HC) Ministerial:

  • An Intermediate pass in any stream from a recognized board is required.

For a comprehensive understanding of eligibility criteria, to refer to the official notification or advertisement.

How to fill out the BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno 2024 online form:

  1. Read the Notification Carefully: Before you start, thoroughly read the BSF HC Ministerial and ASI Steno Recruitment 2024 notification. Pay attention to all the details and instructions provided.
  2. Fill in the Required Details: When applying, make sure to fill in all the columns accurately. Here are the key details you’ll need to provide:
    • Name: Enter your full name as it appears on official documents.
    • Father’s Name: Include your father’s full name.
    • Mother’s Name: Provide your mother’s full name.
    • Date of Birth: Enter your birthdate.
    • Address: Fill in your current address.
    • Qualification Details: Mention your educational qualifications.
  3. Document Uploads (if required): If the application form asks for document uploads, ensure that you follow these guidelines:
    • Correct Size: Resize your documents (such as certificates, ID proofs, etc.) to the specified dimensions.
    • Correct Format: Upload documents in either PDF or JPEG format.
  4. Double-Check Everything: Before submitting the form, review all the information you’ve entered. Verify that there are no mistakes or missing details.
  5. Submit and Save: Once you’re confident that everything is accurate, submit the form. After submission:
    • Print a Copy: Take a printout of the submitted form for your records.
    • Save as PDF: Save a digital copy (PDF) for future reference.

Remember, attention to detail is crucial during the application process.

Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Applicant LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here

1 thought on “BSF Head Constable And ASI Steno Recruitment 2024,1526 Post, Eligibility, Apply Online ”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Gyandeep Portal 2024 : Registration, Last Date & Eligibility @gyandeep-rte.bihar.gov.in

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top